QV Sports Hall of Fame » HOF Inductees List

HOF Inductees List

YEAR INDUCTEE CATEGORY
     
1997 Jeff Besong Athlete-Football, Track
  Fred Brandt Jr. Athlete-Basketball, Golf
  Jeff Gaca Athlete-Basketball
  Robert "Bones" Hamilton Athlete-Football
  Chuck Knox Coach-Football
  G. Herbert McCracken Athlete-Football
  Ken Pryor Athlete-Soccer
  Jim Roolf Athlete-Football
  Keith Starr Athlete-Basketball
     
1998 Ken Alvania Athlete-Football
  Joe "Blackie" Belcastro Contributor
  Kevin Carpenter Athlete-Track
  Vince Cortese Athlete & Coach
  Kenny Johns Athlete & Coach
  Gene Klein Coach-Soccer
  Jenise Lockhart Athlete-Track
  Dr. Robert McNamara Athlete & Coach
  Bruno Raso Athlete-Football
     
1999 John Barber Athlete-Football, Track
  Victor Bianchi Athlete-Football
  Ann Elizabeth Gaadt Athlete-Soccer
  Michael Kolesar Athlete-Football
  Harry Mason Athlete-Football
  John McCutcheon Athlete-Football, Track
  Frank Rondinelli Athlete-Football
  Beth Tarasi Athlete-Basketball
  Halley Willison Athlete/Coach-Football, Basketball
     
2000 Walter Kretzler Athlete-Football, Track
  Sam LoFaso Coach-Football & Contributor
  Robert Mott Athlete-Football
  John Munk Athlete-Football
  John Nusskern Coach-Football, Track
  Dennis O' Neil Athlete-Football
  Andrew Radi Athlete/Coach-Football
  Ken Whitlock Athlete-Football
  Phil Zacharias Athlete-Football
     
2001 James "Tim" Abercrombie Athlete-Basketball
  Ellen Cogswell Athlete-Track
  Paul Kruzelock Athlete-Football, Basketball
  Liz Neidlinger Athlete-Soccer
  Jack Paton Athlete-Football, Basketball
  Graham Perkovich Athlete - Soccer
  Edward "Pucky" Perry Athlete & Contributor
  Frank "Muzzy" Vescio Athlete/Coach-Football
  Missy Walls Athlete-Basketball
     
2002 Aileen Danko Athlete-Track
  James "Bud" Donald Athlete-Football
  Robert Emmert Sr. Athlete-Football
  Peter Kostyk Athlete-Football, Baseball
  Jack Larimer Athlete-Football, Baseball
  John Masterani Sr. Athlete-Football
  George Strong Athlete-Soccer
  Jennifer Vescio Athlete-Soccer
  Jim Willson Athlete-Football
     
2003 Max Kriever Athlete-Football
  Jack Kruzelock Athlete-Football
  Jeffrey Rona Athlete-Soccer
  Kathleen Roppa Contributor
  Jim Trovato Athlete-Football
  Alfred Wharton Athlete-Football, Track
  Robert Yanckello Athlete-Football, Track
  Dr. Jim Pitcavage Contributor
     
2004-2011 No Inductees  --
     
2012 1972 Boys Basketball Team Team-Basketball
  Joseph Dobrick Coach-Football
  Ben McKnight Athlete-Soccer
  Bill Sadd Athlete-Football, Track
  Tom Szuba Athlete-Football, Baseball
  Jerry Veshio Athlete/Coach-Football, Track
  Andrew Wormsley Athlete-Basketball
     
2013 1956 Football Team Team-Football
  1991 Girls' Soccer Team Team-Soccer
  Chris Churchhill Athlete-Soccer
  John Houghton Athlete-Tennis
  Ernest Robinson Athlete-Football, Basketball, Track
  Courtney South Schorr Athlete-Swimming
     
2014 1974 Track & Field Team Team-Track & Field
  Jasmine Rogers Athlete-Volleyball, Track
  Chris Iorio Athlete-Football, Basketball
  Brad Christof Athlete-Soccer
  Rocco Perciavalle Athlete-Football
  1984 Baseball Team Team-Baseball
     
2015 1983 Cross-Country Team Team-Cross-Country
  1985 Boys' Soccer Team Team-Soccer
  Ben Cammarata Athlete-Cross-Country, Track
  Kevin Langer Athlete-Swimming
  Kevin Quinn Coach-Hockey
  James Bouchard Contributor-QV Athletics
     
 2016 1978 Girls Basketball Team Team-Basketball
  1996 Boys Soccer Team Team-Soccer
  Averell Harris Athlete-Football
  Stephani Victor Athlete-Soccer
  Jeff Roberts Athlete-Soccer
  James Rockymore Athlete-Football
     
 2017 1967 Football Team Team-Football
  1997 Boys Basketball Team Team-Basketball
  John Munizza Contributor-Historian, Stats
  Scott Molitor Athlete-Football, Basketball
  Janette Schneider Athlete-Volleyball
  Annie Houghton Athlete-Tennis
     
 2018 1991 Boys Soccer Team Team-Soccer
  Jim Crable Contributor-Youth Sports
  Dickie Lee Athlete-Basketball
  Kelly Collins Grip Athlete-Golf
  Nathan Liberty Athlete-Football, Track, Wrestling, Baseball & Basketball