SSL Certificate
Home /
Athletics / Scoreboard

QV Scoreboard

This page shows results from athletic events occurring in the last 30 days.  To see results for a specific sport, select a team from the drop down menu below.

Thursday, 02/22/2018
3:30PM Bowling - Club Boys & Girls    
WPIBL Girls Singles Championships - Leighanna Palmer   Tied for 37th out of 82 girls
3:30PM
(2:05 dismissal)
Volleyball - 7th/8th Grade Girls   Away
vs. Brentwood
  7th grade - Lost: 0-2; 8th grade - Lost: 0-2
Wednesday, 02/21/2018
3:30PM Bowling - Club Boys & Girls    
WPIBL Boys Singles Championships - James Havens   Finished 63rd out of 112
Tuesday, 02/20/2018
3:45PM Volleyball - 7th/8th Grade Girls   Home
vs. Burgettstown
  7th grade - Won: 2-0; 8th grade - Lost: 1-2
Monday, 02/19/2018
7:00PM Hockey - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Hampton
Loss 0-7
Saturday, 02/17/2018
11:00AM Wrestling - Varsity Boys   Away
WPIAL AA Tournament   1st place -- Conner Reddinger-1st ever QV WPIAL Champion Wrestler
9:00AM Wrestling - 7th/8th Grade Boys   Away
District 7 Tournament   Finished 16th out of 51 teams....Top AA school
Friday, 02/16/2018
4:00PM Wrestling - Varsity Boys   Away
Section Tournament recap  
Thursday, 02/15/2018
4:00PM
(2:00 dismissal)
Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls  CE Home
vs. Cornell
Win Girls: Win, 68-38; Boys: Win, 72-43
3:45PM Volleyball - 7th/8th Grade Girls   Home
vs. South Side Area
  7th grade lost 1-2; 8th grade won 2-1
Wednesday, 02/14/2018
3:30PM
(1:15 dismissal)
Bowling - Club Boys & Girls   Away
WPIBL Championships - Boys Team   Finished 16th out of 18 teams
Tuesday, 02/13/2018
3:30PM
(2:05 dismissal)
Volleyball - 7th/8th Grade Girls   Away
vs. South Fayette
  7th grade lost 2-0; 8th grade lost 2-0
Monday, 02/12/2018
7:30PM Basketball - Varsity Boys   Home
Varsity Only vs Summit Academy Win 80-40
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Aliquippa Win 66-35
Sunday, 02/11/2018
6:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys T Away
vs South Fayette - 2018 Western PA Jr. High Basketball Championships Loss 46-68
4:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys T Away
vs West Allegheny - 2018 Western PA Jr. High Basketball Championships Win 58-45
1:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
vs Peters Township - 2018 Western PA Jr. High Basketball Championships Win 57-45
Saturday, 02/10/2018
5:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
vs Gateway - 2018 Western PA Jr. High Basketball Championships Win 57-49
3:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
vs Fox Chapel - 2018 Western PA Jr. High Basketball Championships Win 45-34
10:30AM Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls   Away
MAC Tournament - Swim   Boys: 2nd place overall; Girls: 6th place overall
9:00AM - 1:00PM Bowling - Club Boys & Girls   Away
MAC Tournament   Boys: 6th place out of 12 teams; Girls: 9th place out of 11 teams. James Havens finished in 7th place. Leighanna Palmer finished in 6th place.
7:00AM Wrestling - 7th/8th Grade Boys   Away
Allegheny County Jr. High Championships   4th out of 14 teams
Friday, 02/09/2018
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls   Away
vs Winchester Thurston; JV begins at 6PM; Varsity begins at 7:30PM Loss 27-70
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys  CE Away
vs. Ambridge - 6:00pm JV / 7:30pm Varsity Win 63-57
4:00PM
(1:45 dismissal)
Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls   Away
MAC Tournament - Diving   2nd place - Simon Iwanonkiw; 13th place - Megan Harkins
3:45PM Volleyball - 7th/8th Grade Girls   Home
vs. Fort Cherry
CHANGED: This event has changed. 7th grade: Loss 0-2; 8th grade: Win 2-1
Thursday, 02/08/2018
7:30PM Wrestling - Varsity Boys   Home
SENIOR NIGHT vs Beaver Area Win 42-36
6:30PM Wrestling - 7th/8th Grade Boys   Home
vs. Beaver Area
Win 64-6
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls  CE Away
vs. Ambridge Loss 34-66
3:15PM
(2:30 dismissal)
Bowling - Club Boys & Girls  CE Home
vs. Holy Family Academy
Win 7-0 - Boys
Tuesday, 02/06/2018
6:30PM Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls  CE Away
Swimming only vs. Hopewell   Boys: Win - 68-20; Girls: Loss-62-32
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys  CE Home
SENIOR NIGHT vs. Blackhawk - 6:00pm JV / 7:30pm Varsity Win 73-53
Monday, 02/05/2018
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls  CE Home
vs. Beaver - 6:00pm JV / 7:30pm Varsity Loss 43-47
Sunday, 02/04/2018
12:30PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys T Away
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME IN HS AUX GYM vs Moon - Moon Area Youth Basketball Tournament   WIN- TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS!! 38-33
Saturday, 02/03/2018
8:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
vs Aliquippa - Moon Area Youth Basketball Tournament Win 47-22
6:30PM Basketball - Varsity Boys   Away
Varsity Only vs Vincention Win 69-56
3:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys T Away
vs. Montour in HS AUX GYM- Moon Area Youth Basketball Tournament Win 42-36
2:00PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
vs Moon in HS AUX GYM - Moon Area Youth Basketball Tournament Win 40-30
Friday, 02/02/2018
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys  CE Away
vs. Hopewell - 6:00pm JV / 7:30pm Varsity Win 78-46
Thursday, 02/01/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls  CE Away
Varsity only vs. Central Valley Loss 40-70
4:00PM
(2:00 dismissal)
Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls  CE Home
SENIOR NIGHT vs Beaver Falls Win Girls: 81-52; Boys: 80-23
Wednesday, 01/31/2018
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys  CE Away
vs. Blackhawk -JV at 6PM; Varsity at 7:30 Win 81-48
6:00PM Wrestling - Varsity Boys   Away
WPIAL Playoffs Loss 66-15
3:15PM
(2:30 dismissal)
Bowling - Club Boys & Girls  CE Home
vs. Avonworth
  Boys Won the WPIBL West Section Title!!! Boys - Win: 5-2; Girls - Loss 0-7
Tuesday, 01/30/2018
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys  CE Away
vs. Beaver Falls - 6:00pm JV / 7:30pm Varsity Win 73-50
6:00PM Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls   Away
Swimming only vs Carlynton   Loss - Girls: QV-68, C-100; Win - Boys: QV-93, C-75
Monday, 01/29/2018
9:00PM Hockey - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Penn-Trafford High School
Win 4-3
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys   Away
JV ONLY vs. Eden Win 54-44
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls  CE Home
SENIOR NIGHT vs. Hopewell - 6PM Varsity; JV to follow Win 51-38
Saturday, 01/27/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Varsity Boys   Away
vs. Lincoln Park - Hall of Fame Weekend Win 67-59
10:00AM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
South Side Beaver Tournament Win TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS!
9:00AM Wrestling - 7th/8th Grade Boys   Away
North Allegheny Junior High Invitational   Finished 17th out of 34 teams; 2nd place - Justin Richey; 4th place - Logan Richey and Christian Brown
Friday, 01/26/2018
6:00PM Basketball - Varsity Boys  CE Home
vs. Central Valley - 6PM JV / 730PM Varsity Win 63-42
4:45PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Away
South Side Beaver Tournament vs Carlynton Win 48-10
Thursday, 01/25/2018
7:30PM Basketball - Varsity Girls  CE Away
Varsity only vs. Blackhawk
Loss (62-37)
CHANGED: This event has changed.
62-37
4:00PM
(2:00 dismissal)
Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys & Girls  CE Home
vs. Riverside
Win Girls: QV-80, R-49; Win-Boys: QV-97, R-76
3:30PM Basketball - 8th Grade Boys   Home
vs. Montour - 3:30pm 8th grade / 7th to follow Win 57-35

Upcoming Events


Quaker Valley School District
100 Leetsdale Industrial Drive - Suite B, Leetsdale, PA 15056 | 412-749-3600
powered by finalsite